Weekend Two Schedule

Stay tuned for 2020 Schedule

In the meantime, join the ACL Festival E-List. You’ll get official updates throughout the year, super-special deals, the inside line on Official Late Night Shows, contests, artist giveaways and much, much more. Sign up below!

View The Weekend One Schedule here

Friday Oct 11th

Saturday Oct 12th

Sunday Oct 13th

Honda Miller Lite Vrbo Austin Kiddie Limits presented by Lifeway Bonus Tracks Tito’s Handmade Vodka BMI T-Mobile American Express
  1. 12:00pm
  2. 1:00pm
  3. 2:00pm
  4. 3:00pm
  5. 4:00pm
  6. 5:00pm
  7. 6:00pm
  8. 7:00pm
  9. 8:00pm
  10. 9:00pm
  11. 10:00pm
Honda Miller Lite Vrbo Austin Kiddie Limits presented by Lifeway Bonus Tracks Tito’s Handmade Vodka BMI T-Mobile American Express
  1. 11:00am
  2. 12:00pm
  3. 1:00pm
  4. 2:00pm
  5. 3:00pm
  6. 4:00pm
  7. 5:00pm
  8. 6:00pm
  9. 7:00pm
  10. 8:00pm
  11. 9:00pm
  12. 10:00pm
Honda Miller Lite Vrbo Austin Kiddie Limits presented by Lifeway Bonus Tracks Tito’s Handmade Vodka BMI T-Mobile American Express
  1. 11:00am
  2. 12:00pm
  3. 1:00pm
  4. 2:00pm
  5. 3:00pm
  6. 4:00pm
  7. 5:00pm
  8. 6:00pm
  9. 7:00pm
  10. 8:00pm
  11. 9:00pm
  12. 10:00pm

Friday Oct 11th

Saturday Oct 12th

Sunday Oct 13th


Waterloo Records Artist Signings

Friday

  • 3:30pm – The Aces (Weekend Two Only)
  • 4:30pm – Black Pistol Fire
  • 4:00pm – The Band Camino (Weekend Two Only)
  • 5:00pm – Cherry Glazerr
  • 6:00pm – K.Flay
  • 6:15pm – The Score (Weekend Two Only)
  • 6:20pm – Weyes Blood (Weekend One Only)

Saturday

  • 2:00pm – Blackillac (Weekend Two Only)
  • 2:00pm – Orville Peck (Weekend Two Only)
  • 2:30pm – Judah & The Lion (Weekend One Only)
  • 2:30pm – Briston Maroney (Weekend One Only)
  • 4:10pm – Patrick Droney (Weekend One Only)
  • 4:30pm – Briston Maroney (Weekend Two Only)
  • 4:45pm – Masego (Weekend One Only)
  • 5:30pm – Brittany Howard (Weekend One Only)
  • 6:15pm – Christ Shiflett (Weekend Two Only)
  • 6:30pm – BONES UK (Weekend One Only)

Sunday

  • 1:30pm – Caroline Rose (Weekend Two Only)
  • 2:00pm – BANKS
  • 2:00pm – Julia Jacklin
  • 2:00pm – Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors(Weekend Two Only)
  • 2:15pm – Faye Websiter (Weekend One Only)
  • 2:45pm – Nilüfer Yanya (Weekend One Only)
  • 3:30pm – Joseph
  • 3:30pm – Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers
  • 4:00pm – Third Eye Blind
  • 4:00pm – Yola (Weekend Two Only)
  • 4:15pm – TOBi (Weekend One Only)
  • 5:00pm – Shura
  • 6:15pm – Billy Strings (Weekend One Only)